TLCCV OFFICE BEARERS
 


  1970's          PRESIDENT

1973-1974     Graeme Wilson

1974-1975     Graeme Wilson
1975-1976     Graeme Wilson

1976-1977     John Carmody
1977-1978     Gordon Allingham
1978-1979     Gordon Allingham
1979-1980     John Carmody

 

VICE PRESIDENT

Bruce Quittenton
Colin Dunn
John Carmody
Neil Sleep
Peter Maquire
Bill Dower
Bill Dower


SECRETARY

John Whitney
Neil Sleep
Julie Jennison
Barbara Wilson
Barbara Wilson
Louise Lattimer
Louise Lattimer


TREASURER

John Atkins

John Atkins
Cheryl Manicolor
Cheryl Manicolor
Coral Carmody
Coral Carmody
Merillyn Winch


   1980's         PRESIDENT

1980-1981     Dale Garvey
1981-1982     Ron Oak
1982-1983     Alan Winch
1983-1984     Alan Winch
1984-1985     Graeme Wilson
1985-1986     Graeme Wilson
1986-1987     Peter Hayes
1987-1988     Peter Hayes
1988-1989     John Orton

1989-1990     Sandra Tanner
 

VICE PRESIDENT

Don Honey
Pat Leggett
John Benders
John Benders
Hilton Boxshall
Robert Kay
Barrie McCarthy
Barrie McCarthy
Mal Crowley

Ron Wooley
/Brian Stewart


SECRETARY

Jill Garvey
Barbara Wilson
Merrillyn Winch
Merrillyn Winch
Harold Ross
Harold Ross
Sandra Marshall
Harold Ross
David McDermott
/Phil Barlow
Charles Norman


TREASURER

Merillyn Winch
Bob Travers
Bob Travers
Sini Roos
Sini Roos
Barbara Robinson

Barbara Robinson
Mark Robinson
Robert Gwynne

Robert Gwynne 



   1990's          PRESIDENT

1990-1991     Barrie McCarthy
                      /Brian Stewart
1991-1992     John Turbill

1992-1993     John Turbill
1993-1994     Roger Morgan
1994-1995     Roger Morgan
1995-1996     Charles Norman
1996-1997     Herbert Stein
                      /Roger Godfrey
1997-1998     Roger Godfrey
1998-1999     Bob Hollow
1999-2000     Bob Hollow
 

VICE PRESIDENT


Brian Stewart

Carl Reidy

Josephine Gwynne
Ron Lewis
Ron Lewis
Ron Lewis
Brian Stewart

John Turbill
Rob Liston
Tony Swinden

SECRETARY


Charles Norman

Carol Denni
/Josephine Gwynne
Sylvia Wentworth
Sylvia Wentworth
Bob Hollow
Maria Simms
Bob Hollow

Bob Hollow
Chris Lloyd
Chris Lloyd

TREASURER

Philip Bourke

Harold Ross

Gordon Hang Gong
Steve Alexander
Robert Sherley
Ian Storey
Jan Chivers

Charles Norman
Charles Norman
Charles Norman

 


   2000's         PRESIDENT

2000-2001     Ian Ross
2001-2002     Ian Ross
2002-2003     Ian Ross
2003-2004     Tony Swinden
2004-2005     Tony Swinden
2005-2006     Garry Cooper
2006-2007     Garry Cooper
2007-2008     Garry Cooper
2008-2009     Tony Bryant
2009-2010     Tony Bryant



VICE PRESIDENT


Tony Swinden
Tony Swinden
Tony Swinden
Garry Cooper
Garry Cooper
Garry Cooper
Tony Bryant
Tony Bryant
Tony Swinden
Tony Swinden



SECRETARY


Rob Liston
Rob Liston
Rob Liston
David Maertin
David Maertin
Angela Di Lallo
Norman Lingwood
Ron Smith
Ron Smith
Sandra Tanner



TREASURER

Charles Norman
Tony Bryant
Tony Bryant
Tony Bryant
John Wilson
John Wilson
John Wilson
John Wilson
John Wilson
John Wilson




   2010's         PRESIDENT

2010-2011     Tony Bryant
2011-2012     Peter Dwyer

2012-2013     Peter Dwyer
2013-2014     Ian Ross
2014-2015     Ian Ross
2015-2016     Laurie Miles
2016-2017     Laurie Miles
2017-2018     Michael Martin
2018-2019     Michael Martin
2019-2020     Eric Bishop
 

VICE PRESIDENT


Peter Dwyer
Ian Ross

Ian Ross/Eric Bishop
Eric Bishop
Adriano Denni/Laurie Miles
Michael Martin
Michael Martin
John Mills
Laurie Miles
Ian Ross

SECRETARY


Sandra Tanner
Robert Fairweather
/Garry Sonnberger
Sandra Tanner
Sandra Tanner
Sandra Tanner
Sandra Tanner
Barbara Bryant
Barbara Bryant
Barbara Bryant
Sandra Tanner

TREASURER

John Wilson
Marcus Kunath

Marcus Kunath
Matt Parrot
Alan McMeekin
Alan McMeekin
Alan McMeekin
Kevin Rogers
Tony Bryant
Bruce Porter



   2020's         PRESIDENT

2020-2021     Eric Bishop/Ian Ross
2021-2022     Ian Ross

                      ****************
 

VICE PRESIDENT


Matt Lilley
Matt Lilley

****************

SECRETARY


Sandra Tanner
Sandra Tanner

****************

TREASURER

Bruce Porter
Bruce Porter

**************** 

 
 1980's         ASSISTANT SECRETARY

1980-1981
1981-1982     
1982-1983     
1983-1984     
1984-1985     
1985-1986     

1986-1987     
1987-1988     
1988-1989     
1989-1990     
 

ASSISTANT TREASURER




COMMITTEE PERSON






Brian Wallace

Brian Wallace
Brian Stewart
Brian Stewart
Brian Stewart



COMMITTEE PERSON






Sandra Marshall
/Peter Hayes

Steve Wood
Mal Crowley
Peter Hayes
/Craig Morris
Peter Hayes



   1990's          ASSISTANT SECRETARY

1990-1991     
1991-1992     
1992-1993     

1993-1994     
1994-1995     
1995-1996     
1996-1997     

1997-1998     Anne McAllister
1998-1999     Anne McAllister
1999-2000     Marie Liston
 

ASSISTANT TREASURER











Jan Chivers
Jan Chivers
Jan Chivers

COMMITTEE PERSON


Warwick Fenwick
Sandra Tanner
Grant Mullenger

Mike Thomas
Norm Wentworth
Norm Wentworth
Rob Liston

Rob Liston
Tony Swinden
Garry Cooper

COMMITTEE PERSON

Rob Sherley
Neil Brydson
Russell Gronow
/Roger Morgan
Ron Bell
Ron Bell
Roger Godfrey
Jan Chivers
/Jennie Harvie
Ossie De Simone
Ossie De Simone
Ossie De Simone
 


   2000's         ASSISTANT SECRETARY

2000-2001     Marie Liston
2001-2002     Marie Liston
2002-2003     Angela Di Lallo
2003-2004     Angela Di Lallo
2004-2005     Barbara Bryant
2005-2006     Barbara Bryant
2006-2007     Barbara Bryant
2007-2008     Sandra Tanner
2008-2009     Robert Fairweather
2009-2010     Robert Fairweather



ASSISTANT TREASURER


Charles Norman
Charles Norman
Charles Norman
Charles Norman
Tony Bryant
John Poelwyk
John Poelwyk
John Poelwyk
Peter Dwyer
Peter Dwyer


COMMITTEE PERSON


Garry Cooper
Garry Cooper
Garry Cooper
Alina Hanel
Brad Schaffer
Brad Schaffer
Brad Schaffer
Brad Schaffer
Angela Di Lallo
Angela Di Lallo


COMMITTEE PERSON

Theo Plousi
Theo Plousi
Brian Stewart
Ossie De Simone
Tony Dowling
Laurie Young
Laurie Young
Tony Swinden
Annie McGennisken
Annie McGennisken



   2010's         ASSISTANT SECRETARY

2010-2011     Angela Di Lallo
2011-2012     Alan McMeekin
2012-2013     Alan McMeekin
2013-2014     Alan McMeekin
2014-2015     Ian Wells
2015-2016     Ian Wells
2016-2017     Ian Wells
2017-2018     Judy Spence
2018-2019     Judy Spence
2019-2020     Chris Burr
 

ASSISTANT TREASURER


Marcus Kunath
Heather Cale
Matt Parrott
Adriano Denni
Steve De Mamiel
Barbara Bryant
Kevin Rogers
Janet Brydon
Janet Brydon
Matt Lilley

COMMITTEE PERSON


Ian Ross
Michael Martin
Russell Edwards
Russell Edwards
Russell Edwards
Michael Schuettke
Greg West
Greg West
Robert Leversha
Robert Leversha

COMMITTEE PERSON

Peter Hemming
Peter Hemming
Liz Mills
Liz Mills
Adam Tackacs
Liz Mills
Judy Spence
Ian Wells
Peter Burchall
Peter Burchall



   2020's         ASSISTANT SECRETARY

2020-2021     Rebecca Schlosmacher
2021-2022     Rebecca Schlosmacher


 

ASSISTANT TREASURER


Tony Bryant
Tony Bryant



COMMITTEE PERSON


Robert Leversha
Robert Leversha



COMMITTEE PERSON

Peter Burchall
Simon Mustey